Title list: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| 0400000000000832 || || CradleFirmware || | | 0400000000000832 || || CradleFirmware || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000834 || || || | | 0400000000000834 || || || Additional system-settings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000835 || || ErrorMessageUtf8 || | | 0400000000000835 || || ErrorMessageUtf8 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000836 || || || | | 0400000000000836 || || || Contains data for the wifi/bluetooth controller, including firmware. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000837 || || || | | 0400000000000837 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083A || || || | | 040000000000083A || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-r_std_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083B || || || | | 040000000000083B || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-db_std_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083C || || || | | 040000000000083C || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-r_ko_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083D || || || | | 040000000000083D || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-db_ko_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083E || || || | | 040000000000083E || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-r_zh-tw_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000083F || || || | | 040000000000083F || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-db_zh-tw_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000840 || || || | | 0400000000000840 || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-r_ext_zh-cn_004.bfttf" and "nintendo_udsg-r_org_zh-cn_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000841 || || || | | 0400000000000841 || || || Contains "nintendo_udsg-db_ext_zh-cn_004.bfttf" and "nintendo_udsg-db_org_zh-cn_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000842 || || || | | 0400000000000842 || || || Contains "nintendo_ext_004.bfttf". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000843 || || || | | 0400000000000843 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000844 || || || | | 0400000000000844 || || || Contains data for face detection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000846 || || || | | 0400000000000846 || || || Contains an empty "Dummy". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000847 || || || | | 0400000000000847 || || || Contains "MiiBody.dat" and shaders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000848 || || || | | 0400000000000848 || || ApplicationCompatibilityInfo || Contains "ApplicationCompatibilityInfo.json". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000849 || || || | | 0400000000000849 || || || This appears to be MiiModel updated for Ounce (similar filenames except with "NX" -> "Ounce", etc). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000084A || || || | | 040000000000084A || || || Contains ja-JP voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000084B || || || | | 040000000000084B || || || Contains en-US voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000084C || || || | | 040000000000084C || || || Contains fr-FR voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000084D || || || | | 040000000000084D || || || Contains de-DE voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000853 || || || | | 0400000000000853 || || || Contains en-GB voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000855 || || || | | 0400000000000855 || || || Contains es-MX voice data. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000858 || || || | | 0400000000000858 || || || Same as NgWord2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000000859 || || ClientCertData || Compared to NX, "meta.json" was filled in, and "eshop_p01_prod.p12" + "eshop_p01_urls.txt" were added (latter contains a single URL whitelist line). | | 0400000000000859 || || ClientCertData || Compared to NX, "meta.json" was filled in, and "eshop_p01_prod.p12" + "eshop_p01_urls.txt" were added (latter contains a single URL whitelist line). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000085A || || || | | 040000000000085A || || || Contains "ProductLogo.bin" and "ProductLogoMeta.bin". This is the raw image data for the logo displayed during system-boot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000085B || || || | | 040000000000085B || || || Contains "/{lang}/gaiji.lex" and "/{lang}/userdict.csv". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000085C || || GameCardConfigurationData || Contains "GameCardConfigurationData.bin", which was updated compared to NX. | | 040000000000085C || || GameCardConfigurationData || Contains "GameCardConfigurationData.bin", which was updated compared to NX. | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
! ProgramId || Versions || Name || Notes | ! ProgramId || Versions || Name || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0400000000001000 || || || | | 0400000000001000 || || qlaunch (SystemAppletMenu) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 040000000000100C || || || | | 040000000000100C || || overlayDisp (OverlayApplet) || This is also used for cmenu. | ||
|- | |||
| 0400000000001042 || || LibAppletShop (LibraryAppletShop) || | |||
|- | |||
| 0400000000001048 || || splay || | |||
|} | |} | ||