System Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New Page for Firmware Version 20.4.0, released 2nd September 2025 |
m Protected "System Versions" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[19.1.0]] | |[[19.1.0]] | ||
|On release day cartridges | |On release day cartridges | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[20.1.0]] | |||
|On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
|[[20.4.0]] | |[[20.4.0]] | ||
|September 2, 2025 (UTC) | |September 2, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[20.5.0]] | |||
| September 30, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[21.0.0]] | |||
| November 11, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[21.0.1]] | |||
| November 25, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:39, 29 November 2025
| System version | Release date | Build date | SDK versions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.0.0 | Before console release | 19.3.0 | |
| 19.1.0 | On release day cartridges | ||
| 20.1.0 | On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge | ||
| 20.1.1 | June 4, 2025 (UTC) | 20.5.4 | |
| 20.1.5 | June 19, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.2.0 | July 15, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.3.0 | July 29, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.4.0 | September 2, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.5.0 | September 30, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 21.0.0 | November 11, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 21.0.1 | November 25, 2025 (UTC) |