BCT: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 0x44 | | 0x44 | ||
| 0x180 | | 0x180 | ||
| | | PublicParams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C4 | | 0x1C4 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 0x204 | | 0x204 | ||
| 0xB10 | | 0xB10 | ||
| CryptoSignature | | CryptoSignature (XMSS-SHA2_20_256 signature) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD14 | | 0xD14 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! Size | ! Size | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: orange" | AAD Section Begin | |||
| style="background: orange" | | |||
| style="background: orange" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
| 0x10 | | 0x10 | ||
| | | Salt1. Random 16 bytes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 | | 0x10 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x14 | | 0x14 | ||
| 0x14 | |||
| KdfLabel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Zeroes | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2C | |||
| 0x0C | |||
| AesGcmIv | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: orange" | AAD Section End | |||
| style="background: orange" | | |||
| style="background: orange" | | |||
|- | |||
| 0x38 | | 0x38 | ||
| | | 0x10 | ||
| AesGcmTag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x48 | | 0x48 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 101: | ||
| 0x10B | | 0x10B | ||
| 0x1 | | 0x1 | ||
| RevokePk | | RevokePk. Bit0: RevokeH0, Bit1: RevokeH1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10C | | 0x10C | ||
| Line 88: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x50C | | 0x50C | ||
| | | 0x284 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 0x790 | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Salt2. Random 16 bytes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7A0 | | 0x7A0 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7B0 | | 0x7B0 | ||
| | | 0x8 | ||
| | | BrBctBinding | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7B8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| SbkKdfLabel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7C0 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| UnknownKdfLabel0 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7C8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| UnknownKdfLabel1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7D0 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| FsiKdfLabel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7D8 | | 0x7D8 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7F4 | | 0x7F4 | ||
| | | 0x20 | ||
| TzTestKey | |||
|- | |||
| 0x814 | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| FskpTestKey | |||
|- | |||
| 0x834 | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| PkaTestKey | |||
|- | |||
| 0x854 | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 0x878 | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| FskpKeyAesType | |||
|- | |||
| 0x879 | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| FskpKeyHmacType | |||
|- | |||
| 0x87A | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| PkaTestKeyType | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x87B | | 0x87B | ||
| Line 165: | Line 229: | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| | | StartBlock0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| | | StartPage0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x8 | | 0x8 | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| | | Version0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC | | 0xC | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| | | Random0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 | | 0x10 | ||
| 0x4 | |||
| StartBlock1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| StartPage1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Version1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1C | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Random1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | | 0x20 | ||
| | | 0x4 | ||
| StartBlock2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| StartPage2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Version2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2C | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Random2 | |||
|} | |} | ||