BCT: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Ootulp (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|  0x44
|  0x44
|  0x180
|  0x180
Pcp
PublicParams
|-
|-
|  0x1C4
|  0x1C4
Line 29: Line 29:
|  0x204
|  0x204
|  0xB10
|  0xB10
|  CryptoSignature
|  CryptoSignature (XMSS-SHA2_20_256 signature)
|-
|-
|  0xD14
|  0xD14
Line 50: Line 50:
!  Size
!  Size
!  Description
!  Description
|-
| style="background: orange" | AAD Section Begin
| style="background: orange" |
| style="background: orange" |
|-
|-
|  0x0
|  0x0
|  0x10
|  0x10
|   
Salt1. Random 16 bytes.
|-
|-
|  0x10
|  0x10
Line 60: Line 64:
|-
|-
|  0x14
|  0x14
|  0x14
|  KdfLabel
|-
|  0x28
|  0x4
|  Zeroes
|-
|  0x2C
|  0x0C
|  AesGcmIv
|-
| style="background: orange" | AAD Section End
| style="background: orange" |
| style="background: orange" |
|-
|  0x38
|  0x38
|   
0x10
|  AesGcmTag
|-
|-
|  0x48
|  0x48
Line 81: Line 101:
|  0x10B
|  0x10B
|  0x1
|  0x1
|  RevokePk
|  RevokePk. Bit0: RevokeH0, Bit1: RevokeH1
|-
|-
|  0x10C
|  0x10C
Line 88: Line 108:
|-
|-
|  0x50C
|  0x50C
0x294
0x284
|   
|   
|-
|  0x790
|  0x10
|  Salt2. Random 16 bytes.
|-
|-
|  0x7A0
|  0x7A0
Line 96: Line 120:
|-
|-
|  0x7B0
|  0x7B0
0x28
0x8
|   
BrBctBinding
|-
|  0x7B8
|  0x8
|  SbkKdfLabel
|-
|  0x7C0
|  0x8
|  UnknownKdfLabel0
|-
|  0x7C8
|  0x8
|  UnknownKdfLabel1
|-
|  0x7D0
|  0x8
|  FsiKdfLabel
|-
|-
|  0x7D8
|  0x7D8
Line 128: Line 168:
|-
|-
|  0x7F4
|  0x7F4
0x87
0x20
|  TzTestKey
|-
|  0x814
|  0x20
|  FskpTestKey
|-
|  0x834
|  0x20
|  PkaTestKey
|-
|  0x854
|  0x24
|   
|   
|-
|  0x878
|  0x01
|  FskpKeyAesType
|-
|  0x879
|  0x01
|  FskpKeyHmacType
|-
|  0x87A
|  0x01
|  PkaTestKeyType
|-
|-
|  0x87B
|  0x87B
Line 165: Line 229:
|  0x0
|  0x0
|  0x4
|  0x4
StartBlock
StartBlock0
|-
|-
|  0x4
|  0x4
|  0x4
|  0x4
StartPage
StartPage0
|-
|-
|  0x8
|  0x8
|  0x4
|  0x4
|   
Version0
|-
|-
|  0xC
|  0xC
|  0x4
|  0x4
|   
Random0
|-
|-
|  0x10
|  0x10
|  0x4
|  StartBlock1
|-
|  0x14
|  0x4
|  StartPage1
|-
|  0x18
|  0x4
|  Version1
|-
|  0x1C
|  0x4
|  Random1
|-
|  0x20
|  0x20
|   
0x4
|  StartBlock2
|-
|  0x24
|  0x4
|  StartPage2
|-
|  0x28
|  0x4
|  Version2
|-
|  0x2C
|  0x4
|  Random2
|}
|}